Company Profile | Duty Of Disclosure | Contact Details | Candidates Charter | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This privacy notice applies to personal information collected on Medlink International Recruitment Centre’s website www.medlink.co.nz

Personal Information:

  • We do not collect personal information on this site unless you volunteer it
  • The only place on the site where you can volunteer personal information to us is by completing Medlink’s registration form.
  • We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website · we do not collect personal information on this site unless you volunteer it
  • The only place on the site where you can volunteer personal information to us is by completing Medlink’s registration form.

Use and disclosure:

  • We only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes you supplied it, for directly related purposes or for other reasons permitted under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993
  • We do not share personal information volunteered to us through this site with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which it is provided (e.g. to seek an employment opportunity in a hospital or medical practise) or required by law
  •  We only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes you supplied it, for directly related purposes or for other reasons permitted under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993
  • We do not share personal information volunteered to us through this site with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which it is provided (e.g. to seek an employment opportunity in a hospital or medical practise) or required by law

Your Rights and Choices:

  • You may seek access to personal information held about you by the Medlink International Recruitment Centre Ltd in accordance with your rights under the Privacy Act. You have the right to ask to have information corrected or deleted. To protect your privacy, and that of others, we may ask you to verify your identity as part of actioning an access or correction request.
  • You can ask to be removed from the Medlink International Recruitment Centre database.
  • Information provided will be held by Medlink International Recruitment Centre. · You may seek access to personal information held about you by the Medlink International Recruitment Centre Ltd in accordance with your rights under the Privacy Act. You have the right to ask to have information corrected or deleted. To protect your privacy, and that of others, we may ask you to verify your identity as part of actioning an access or correction request.
  • You can ask to be removed from the Medlink International Recruitment Centre database.
  • Information provided will be held by Medlink International Recruitment Centre.

Notice updated: 01 May 2008 

 

 

 

 
 E: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it